Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Monroeville

Local Schools


Soaring to Success

Staff Directory

Board of Education

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Ruggles, Betsy
President
Bemis, Dan
Vice President
Helmstetter, Mike
Board Member
Allen, Melissa
Board Member
Smith, Danielle
Board Member

Administration

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Kaple-Jones, Kristin
Superintendent
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1501
Hanna, Stephanie
Treasurer
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1504
Butler, William
Elementary Principal
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1401
Kaczor, James
High School Principal
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1301
Meyer, Jennifer
Director of Student Services
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1302
Smith, Coral
Curriculum Director
Loose, Jeremy
Maintenance Director
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1505
Gerber, Adam
Technology/Transportation Director
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1508

Secretarial

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Stang, Jill
Central Office
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1502
Myers, Brittni
Elementary Secretary
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1402
Jenks, Rebecca
High School Secretary
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1303
Fritz, Molly
Assistant to Treasurer
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1503
Gerber, Janet
EMIS Coordinator/Athletic Secretary
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1306
Bellamy, Jessica
Guidance Secretary/Library Aide
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1318

Elementary

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Adams, Shannon
Grade 1
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1433
Adelman, Rebecca
Aide
Office: 419-465-2610
Barker, Sonia
Grade 3
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1422
Biehl, Brandon
Physical Education
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1403
Black, Makinsey
Aide
Buckley, Peggy
Aide
Gehring, Jamie
Grade 4
Dellisanti, Marissa
Grade 4
Dreschel, Maureen
Grade 1
Finley, Abby
Aide
Fries-Seip, Melissa
Kindergarten
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1418
Hall, Brittany
Special Education
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1406
Hafner, Emily
Aide
Hansberger, Lillian
Grade 6
Hayes, Robert
Band
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1427
Houser, Stephanie
Title 1
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1410
Jeremay, Amy
Special Education
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1406
Liptay, Michael
Grade 5
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1423
Kashian, Rachel
Grade 2
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1436
March, Paul
Music/Choir
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1310
Meagrow, Jennifer
Grade 3
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1416
Mutchler, Marybeth
Aide
Myers, Brittni
Elementary Secretary
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1402
Pisano, Kari
District Librarian
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1421
Quillen, Whitney
Intervention
Rogers, Eric
Grade 5
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1424
Rosser, Gail
Kindergarten
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1426
Schaub, Jenny
Aide
Seymour, Cheryl
Speech
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2318
Sheaffer, Emily
Aide
Smith, Debbie
Pre-School
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1405
Spettel, Leslie
Grade 6
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1435
Stephens, Megan
Grade 2
Stieber, Amanda
Counselor
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1407
Weis, Tracy
Pre-School Special Ed.
Zureich, Teri
Title 1 / Art
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1428

High School

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Barman, Monica
Reading
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2319
Bauer, Holly
JH Social Studies
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2329
Bauer, Scott
Agriculture
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1311
Bellamy, Jessica
Guidance Secretary/Library Aide
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1318
Birkholz, Jake
Science
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2314
Black, Makinsey
Aide
Boltz, Gregory
Industrial Technology
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2312
Brumbaugh, Kelli
Intervention
Buckley, Peggy
Aide
Deiderick , Diane
Science
Dunlap, Brad
Social Studies
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2313
Finley, Abby
Aide
Hafner, Emily
Aide
Harvey, Jennifer
Counselor
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1304
Hayes, Robert
Band
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1427
Jenks, Rebecca
High School Secretary
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1303
Lill, Richard
Intervention
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2333
Mandeville, Michael
Science
March, Paul
Music/Choir
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1310
McDonald, Christopher
Math
Meyer, Jennifer
Director of Student Services
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1302
Mutchler, Marybeth
Aide
Nester, Tylor
eLearning Instructor
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2332
Ott, Cassidy
Spanish
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2335
Paul, Ben
Athletic Director/Government
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1305
Paul, Rachal
Family and Consumer Science
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2316
Pena, Tara
STEM
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2317
Reer, Zac
Physical Education/Health
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2325
Replogle, Laura
Art
Schaub, Jenny
Aide
Sheaffer, Emily
Aide
Schnetzer, Caroline
English
Underwood, Alayna
Math Teacher
VanFleet, Stephanie
English
Whaley, Amber
English
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2337
Wise, Erin
Math
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2336

Cafeteria

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Schafer, Sandy
Cook
Smith, Debbie
Cook
Smith, Pam
Cook
Sparks, Penny
Cook
Whitacre, Pat
Cook

Maintenance

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Loose, Jeremy
Maintenance Director
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1505
Coy, Kevin
Custodian
Evans, Ron
Custodian
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1506
Law, Rosa
Custodian
Schaffer, Mike
Custodian
Simon, Mary Beth
Matron

Transportation

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Gerber, Adam
Technology/Transportation Director
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1508
Cole, Sylvia
Bus Driver
Office: 419-465-2610
Gessling, Stacey
Driver
Office: 419-465-2610
Harvey, Melissa
Hauler, Diana
Driver
Office: 419-465-2610
Lindenberger, Lora
Driver
Smith, Cindy
Driver
Office: 419-465-2610
© 2021. Monroeville Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.