Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Monroeville

Local Schools


Soaring to Success

Staff Directory

Board of Education

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Ruggles, Betsy
President
Helmstetter, Mike
Vice President
Bemis, Dan
Board Member
Allen, Melissa
Board Member
Smith, Danielle
Board Member

Administration

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Moore, Ralph
Superintendent
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1501
Butler, William
Elementary Principal
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1401
Kaczor, James
High School Principal
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1301
Hanna, Stephanie
Treasurer
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1504
Meyer, Jennifer
Director of Student Services
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1302
Smith, Coral
Curriculum Director
Loose, Jeremy
Maintenance Director
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1505
Gerber, Adam
Technology/Transportation Director
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1508

Secretarial

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Stang, Jill
Central Office
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1502
Myers, Brittani
Secretary
Poths, Kelly
High School Secretary
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1303
Fritz, Molly
Assistant to Treasurer
Gerber, Janet
EMIS Coordinator/Athletic Secretary
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1306
Sparks, Lisa
Guidance Secretary/Library Aide
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1318

Elementary

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Adams, Shannon
Grade 1
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1433
Adelman, Rebecca
Aide
Office: 419-465-2610
Albrecht, Rachel
Choir
Barker, Sonia
Grade 2
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1422
Biehl, Brandon
Physical Education
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1403
Gehring, Jamie
Grade 4
Dellisanti, Marissa
Grade 4
Dreschel, Maureen
Grade 3
Fondriest, Monica
Grade 2
Fries-Seip, Melissa
Kindergarten
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1418
Hampton, Jody
Aide
Hansberger, Lillian
Grade 6
Hayes, Robert
Band
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1427
Houser, Stephanie
Title 1
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1410
Jeremay, Amy
Special Education
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1406
Liptay, Michael
Grade 5
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1423
Meagrow, Jennifer
Grade 3
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1416
Myers, Brittani
Secretary
Pisano, Kari
District Librarian
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1421
Quillen, Whitney
Intervention
Rogers, Eric
Grade 5
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1424
Rosser, Gail
Kindergarten
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1426
Schaub, Jenny
Aide
Simon, Mary Elizabeth
Aide
Office: 419-465-2610
Smith, Debbie
Pre-School
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1405
Spettel, Leslie
Grade 6
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1435
Stieber, Amanda
Counselor
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1407
Wentling, Allison
Special Education
Weis, Tracy
Pre-School Special Ed.
Zureich, Teri
Grade 1
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1428

High School

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Barman, Monica
Reading
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2319
Albrecht, Rachel
Choir
Bauer, Scott
Agriculture
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1311
Boltz, Gregory
Industrial Technology
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2312
Brumbaugh, Kelli
Intervention
Deiderick , Diane
Science
DeMarco, Paul
Social Studies
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2329
Dunlap, Brad
Social Studies
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2313
Elmlinger, Donna
Science
Hampton, Jody
Aide
Harvey, Jennifer
Counselor
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1304
Hayes, Robert
Band
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1427
Lill, Richard
Intervention
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2333
McDonald, Christopher
Math
Mandeville, Michael
Science
Myers, Brittani
Secretary
Nester, Tylor
Social Studies
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2332
Ott, Cassidy
Spanish
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2335
Paul, Ben
Athletic Director/Government
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1305
Paul, Rachal
Family and Consumer Science
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2316
Reer, Zac
Physical Education/Health
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2325
Replogle, Laura
Art
Schaub, Jenny
Aide
Schnetzer, Caroline
English
Sparks, Lisa
Guidance Secretary/Library Aide
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1318
Underwood, Alayna
Math Teacher
VanFleet, Stephanie
English
Whaley, Amber
English
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2337
Wise, Erin
Math
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2336

Support Staff

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Hiszem, Paul
Physchologist
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1509
Seymour, Cheryl
Speech
Office: 419-465-2610 x 2318

Cafeteria

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Schafer, Sandy
Cook
Smith, Debbie
Cook
Smith, Pam
Cook
Sparks, Penny
Cook
Whitacre, Pat
Cook

Maintenance

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Loose, Jeremy
Maintenance Director
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1505
Evans, Ron
Custodian
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1506
Miller, William
Custodian
Schaffer, Mike
Custodian
Simon, Mary Beth
Matron

Transportation

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Gerber, Adam
Technology/Transportation Director
Office: 419-465-2610 x 1508
Gessling, Stacey
Driver
Office: 419-465-2610
Harvey, Melissa
Hauler, Diana
Driver
Office: 419-465-2610
Lindenberger, Lora
Driver
Smith, Cindy
Driver
Office: 419-465-2610
© 2020. Monroeville Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.